Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Geyida Cable Technology Co., Ltd.

Adapter, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc-Sc Single-Mode Simplex Fiber Optical Adapter, Indoor/Outdoor Armour Bow-Type Drop Cable, Aluminium Alloy Tension Cable Clamp Dr-1600 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adapter Sc-Sc Single-Mode Simplex Fiber Optical Adapter

Sc-Sc Single-Mode Simplex Fiber Optical Adapter

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
200-499 500-999 1,000-1,999 2,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.21 US $0.2 US $0.185 US $0.17
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
200-499 US $0.21
500-999 US $0.2
1,000-1,999 US $0.185
2,000+ US $0.17
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 5, 000 PCS/Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Sc-Sc
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM or Geyida
  • Material: PC
  • Type: Simplex
  • Transport Package: Polybag and Lable
  • Origin: Ningbo, China
  • Transmission Medium: Sm, mm
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Fiber Module
  • Connector Type: SC-PC
  • Size: 2.5*1.5cm
  • Color: Blue
  • Trademark: GYD
  • Specification: ROHS, CE, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8536700000
Product Description
SC-SC Single-Mode Simplex Fiber Optical Adapter


Features:

Adapter type: SC
Simplex or duplex versions
Low-insertion loss: <0.20dB
SC Adapter (GYD-SC-001)
Typical value: 0.10dB
Durability (500 mating): 0.2dB (maximum increase)
Plastic body
Different colors are available
Phosphor bronze (for high-precision alignment)
Angled versions are available
Hybrids: SC/ST, SC/FC, SC/LC, SC/MU and other

Applications:
Telecommunications
Networking
Industrial controls
Medical
Automotive
Aerospace

Good interchangeability
--Good repeatability
--Good durability
--Good temperature performance

The  products are widely used in CATV systems, public fiber-optic communications networks, data transmission ,telecommunications , Netcom as well as other data network operators. We can provide one-on-one service in accordance with customers' requirements.

Delivery time:according to the customer's quantity ,general ,within 10 days after get the payment.

Package :2000PCS/CTN ,Use the plasic bags put one piece ,and another put on1000 pieces patch cord every

 
standardGR-326
   
Insert LossSM<0.3dB
 MM<0.5dB
Return LossSM>50dB
 MM>45dB
Operation temperature -40°C~85°C
Storage temperature -40°C~85°C
Durability(500 Mating) 0.2dB Max.
   
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Andy
*From:
To: Mr. Andy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now