Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Geyida Cable Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Adapter, Camera Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC/Upc Simplex Adapter Multi-Mode Fiber / UL, Duplex Indoor Flat Fiber Optic Cable with LSZH, Breakout Fiber Optic Cable with Black Lszh and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adapter LC/Upc Simplex Adapter Multi-Mode Fiber / UL

LC/Upc Simplex Adapter Multi-Mode Fiber / UL

FOB Price: US $0.3 / Piece
Min. Order: 500 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
500 Pieces US $0.3/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS /Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC/UPC Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Fibers: 1
  • Transport Package: Small Box
  • Origin: Ningbo, China
  • Wiring Devices: Metal DIN Adapter
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: GYD, Welcome OEM
  • Specification: ISO9001, ROHS
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
LC/UPC Simplex Adapter Multi-Mode Fiber / UL

Features:
Ceramic or bronze ferrules
Plug-jack (RJ-45) design
TIA/EIA 568-A compliant
Suitable for all kinds of JIC connector
High accuracy mechanical size
High temperature stability
Excellent compatibility
High performance and reliability
High precision alignment
Good durability and good repeatability
Parameter:
Exchangeability: ≤ 0.2dB
Repeatability: ≤ 0.2dB
Durability: ≥ 1, 000 times
Insertion loss (typical):
PC: ≤ 0.3dB
UPC: ≤ 0.2dB
PC: ≤ 0.2dB
Return loss (dB):
PC: ≥ 45dB
UPC: ≥ 50dB
PC: ≥ 35dB
Operating temperatures: -40 to 75° C
Storage temperatures: -45 to 85° C
Application:
Gigabit Ethernet
Asynchronous transmission method (ATM)
CATV, video, multimedia
Active device/transceiver interface
Premise installations
Telecommunication networks
Industrial and military
LC/Upc Simplex Adapter Multi-Mode Fiber / UL
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cindy
Sales Director
*From:
To: Ms. Cindy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now