Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Geyida Cable Technology Co., Ltd.

Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, Optical Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering GYFTY 24core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Duct, Duplex Indoor Flat Fiber Optic Cable with LSZH, GYTS Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Outdoor Optic Fiber Cable GYFTY 24core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Duct

GYFTY 24core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Duct

FOB Price: US $0.36 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.36/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 2, 000, 000m/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Geyida outdoor optical fiber cable
42 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Payment Terms
Product Package
Product Attribute
Product Table
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYFTY
  • Conductor Material: Fiber
  • Type: GYFTY Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Brand: OEM or Geyida
  • Trademark: OEM, GYD
  • Specification: ISO9001: 2008, CE, SGS
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Local Communication Cable, Coaxial Cable, Long Distance Symmetric Cable
  • Cover Material: PE
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Wire Core Material: Steel
  • Model: GYXTW53
  • Fiber : G652D,G657 Om1 Om2 Om3: Armored: Corrugated Steel Tape
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drums
  • Origin: China
Product Description
GYFTY Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor

GYFTY 24core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with Duct
Descripyion
The fibers,250um,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.The tube are filled with a water-resistant filling compound.Asteel wire,sometimes sheathed with PE for cable with high fiber count,locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member.Tubes(and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core.The cable is completed with a PE sheath.

Features:
1. Good mechanical and temperature performance.
2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistand
3. Specially tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
4. Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking
5. PE sheath protects cable form ultraviolet radiation
6. Steel wire used as the central strength member
7.100% cable filling core filling
8. Loose tubes filling compound
9. PSP enhancing mostiure-proof
optical characteristics
  G.652G.65550/125um62.5/125um
attenuation(+20ºC)@850nm  ≤3.0db/km≤3.0db/km
@1300nm  ≤1.0db/km≤1.0db/km
@1310nm≤0.36db/km≤0.4db/km  
@1550nm≤0.22db/km≤0.23db/km  
@850nm  ≤600mhz.km≤200mhz.km
bandwidth(class A)@1300nm  ≥1200mhz.km≥600mhz.km
numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015na0.275±0.015na
cable cut-off waveleng th xcc   ≤1620nm≤1450nm
storage/operating temperature:-40ºC to +70ºC
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Andy
*From:
To: Mr. Andy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now