Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Geyida Cable Technology Co., Ltd.

Adapter, Fiber Optic Adapter, Hybrid Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc LC Fiber Optical Adaptor, Duplex Indoor Flat Fiber Optic Cable with LSZH, GYTS Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adapter Sc LC Fiber Optical Adaptor

Sc LC Fiber Optical Adaptor

FOB Price: US $0.3-0.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $0.3-0.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 3, 000, 000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC-LC
  • Structure: Hybrid Sc-LC
  • Ferrule Endface: APC
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: SC-APC
  • Sc: LC
  • Transport Package: Polybag
  • Origin: Ningbo, China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Trademark: OEM welcome
  • Specification: ROHS, CE, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8536700000
Product Description
Sc LC Fiber Optical Adaptor
Specifications:
SC-LC Hybrid adapter
Single-mode simplex
Made of plastic
Enyoo offers a comprehensive range of these adapters for both PC and APC applications Adapters are available in a range of colors with phosphor bronze and Zirconium sleeves
Applications:
Telecommunications
Networking
Industrial controls
Medical
Automotive
Aerospace
Features
Adapter type: SC-LC
Simplex versions
Low insertion loss: <0.30dB, typical value 0.10dB
Durability (500 mating): 0.2dB increase
Plastic body
Various colors are available
Phosphor bronze or Zirconium sleeve (for high-precision alignment)
APPLICATIONS        
Telecommunications  Optic fiber sensors Testing instruments LAN FTTH         
FEATURES         
Low insertion tolerance Easy to handle Stable environment         
SPECIFICATION         
Return Loss:PC>45 dB, APC>60 dB Insertion Loss:<0.3dB Industry Standard:TA-NWT-001209         
Opertions Temperature:-12ºC~85ºC Storage Temperature:-50ºC~85ºC         
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Eric
*From:
To: Mr. Eric
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now