Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Geyida Cable Technology Co., Ltd.

Cable, Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering TPU Simplex 2.0/3.0 Optical Fiber Cable, Duplex Indoor Flat Fiber Optic Cable with LSZH, Breakout Fiber Optic Cable with Black Lszh and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Indoor Optic Fiber Cable TPU Simplex 2.0/3.0 Optical Fiber Cable

TPU Simplex 2.0/3.0 Optical Fiber Cable

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 4, 000, 000 M/ Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYDA020
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Cable
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, CCC
  • Sheath Material: TPU
  • Strength Member: Kevlar
  • Transport Package: Drums
  • Origin: Ningbo, China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: All Connectors
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM or Geyida
  • Size: 2.0/3.0mm
  • Trademark: GYD, OEM Welcome
  • Specification: CE, ROHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 854470000
Product Description
Indoor Simplex round indoor cable
TPU Simplex 2.0/3.0 Optical Fiber Cable

Application:
Used in pigtails and patch cords;
Used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames,
Used in optical connections in optical apparatus and equipments

Features:
Good mechanical and environmental characteristics,
Flame retardant characteristics meets the requirements of relevant standards,
The mechanical charateristics meet the requirements of relevant standards,
Soft,flexible,easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission,
Meet various requirements of market and clients

Options:

1.Fiber Type: G652d or G657 single-mode fiber, A1a or A1b multi-mode fiber, or other types fiber
2.Fiber count: Total number of fibers in the cable
3.Jacket material:environmental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin(LSZH)
4.Jakcet color:(Including color of fiber)meets the requirements of relevant standards. or other contracted color
5.Cable Dimension: The nominal cable dimension,or other contracted dimension
6.Delivery length: 1KM or 2KM,or other contracted length
7.Other requirements: Other contracted special requests



 
optical characteristics
      
  G.652G.65550/125um62.5/125um
attenuation(+20ºC)@850nm  ≤3.0db/km≤3.0db/km
@1300nm  ≤1.0db/km≤1.0db/km
@1310nm≤0.36db/km≤0.4db/km  
@1550nm≤0.22db/km≤0.23db/km  
@850nm  ≤600mhz.km≤200mhz.km
bandwidth(class A)@1300nm  ≥1200mhz.km≥600mhz.km
numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015na0.275±0.015na
cable cut-off waveleng th xcc   ≤1620nm≤1450nm
storage/operating temperature:-40ºC to +70ºC
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cindy
Sales Director
*From:
To: Ms. Cindy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now