Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Geyida Cable Technology Co., Ltd.

Adapter, Sc/Upc Adapter, Fiber Optic Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc-Sc Simplex Fiber Cable Adapter, FC/Upc Multicore Breakout Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode Om3 MPO-MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adapter Sc-Sc Simplex Fiber Cable Adapter

Sc-Sc Simplex Fiber Cable Adapter

FOB Price: US $0.1 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $0.1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 3, 000, 000 M/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC/UPC
  • Output Type: AC
  • Color: Purple
  • Internal Structure: Linear Model
  • Connection: Plug In
  • Brand: Siemens
  • Trademark: GYD, OEM Welcome
  • Specification: ISO9001, ROHS, CE
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Usage: Laptop, Switching, Mobile Phone, Phone
  • Certification: TUV, RoHS, UL
  • Type: ODM
  • Power Source: Push-Pull Type
  • Bluetooth Standard: 2.1
  • Size: 3mm
  • Transport Package: Drum
  • Origin: Ningbo, China
Product Description
Sc-Sc Simplex Fiber Cable Adapter
 

Specifications
1. Low Insertion Loss
2. Good Repeatability
3. High-quality Ceramuic Ferrule
4. Good Temperature Performance and Durability

Description of Adapter:
Fiber Optic Adapter has high strength and strong weather resistance. With the high-quality ceramic ferrule, it has good compatibility. And it is widely used in the Telecommunication Networks, Data Transmission, Test Equipment and the LAN of CATV etc.

Packing: Carton or as customer's requirement
Shipping: Shanghai, Shenzhen, Ningbo, 10days
Standard: CE/ROSH/FC/ISO9001

 
Insertion Loss(dB)APC≤0.20  PC≤0.20  MM≤0.30
Repeatability(dB)≤0.10
Exchangeability (500 cycles, dB)≤0.20
Withdrawal Force (g/f)2.0-6.0N
Material of SleeveZirconia or Phosphor Bronze
Operating Temperature (degree)-40 _ +80-25_+70
Storage Temperature (degree)-40 _ +85
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Andy
*From:
To: Mr. Andy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now