Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Geyida Cable Technology Co., Ltd.

Adapter, Fiber Optic Adapter, Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC-Sc Metal Fiber Optic Adapter, Duplex Indoor Flat Fiber Optic Cable with LSZH, Breakout Fiber Optic Cable with Black Lszh and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adapter FC-Sc Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

FC-Sc Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

FOB Price: US $0.2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $0.2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 3, 000, 000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FC-SC
  • Structure: LC
  • Ferrule Endface: APC
  • Fabrication Process: Welding
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Transport Package: Polybag+Label
  • Origin: Ningbo, China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Strip
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: FC-APC
  • Trademark: GYD
  • Specification: ROHS, CE, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8536700000
Product Description
FC Adapter

Features:
Adapter type: FC
Simplex or duplex versions
Low insertion loss: <0.20dB
Typical value: 0.10dB
Durability: 0.2dB
Plastic or Metal body
Different colors are available
Angled versions are available
Hybrids available: FC/ST, FC/SC, FC/LC, FC/MU and other

Applications:
Telecommunications
Networking
Industrial controls
Medical
Automotive
Aerospace
standardGR-326
   
Insert LossSM<0.3dB
 MM<0.5dB
Return LossSM>50dB
 MM>45dB
Operation temperature -40°C~85°C
Storage temperature -40°C~85°C
Durability(500 Mating) 0.2dB Max.
FC-Sc Metal Fiber Optic Adapter
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Andy
*From:
To: Mr. Andy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now