Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Geyida Cable Technology Co., Ltd.

Adapter, Lc Adapter, Fiber Optic Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC/Upc Duplex Optical Fiber Cable Adapter, Indoor/Outdoor Armour Bow-Type Drop Cable, Aluminium Alloy Tension Cable Clamp Dr-1600 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adapter LC/Upc Duplex Optical Fiber Cable Adapter

LC/Upc Duplex Optical Fiber Cable Adapter

FOB Price: US $0.2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $0.2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 3, 000, 000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Adapter
  • Structure: LC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame
  • Brand: OEM or Geyida
  • Transport Package: Polybag
  • Origin: Ningbo, China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Multi-Core
  • Shape: Rectangular
  • Connector Type: LC-Upc
  • Trademark: OEM welcome
  • Specification: ROHS, CE, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8536700000
Product Description
LC/UPC-LC/UPC  Duplex Adapter

Features:


Adapter type: LC
Simplex or duplex versions
Low-insertion loss: <0.20dB, typical value 0.10dB
Durability (500 mating): 0.2dB (maximum increase)
Plastic body
Different colors are available
Phosphor bronze or Zircon sleeve (for high-precision alignment)
Angled versions available
Hybrids available: LC/ST, LC/FC, LC/SC, LC/MU and others
Applications:
Telecommunications
Networking
Industrial controls
Medicals
Automotive
Aerospace


LC/Upc Duplex Optical Fiber Cable Adapter
LC/Upc Duplex Optical Fiber Cable Adapter
LC/Upc Duplex Optical Fiber Cable Adapter



 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cindy
Sales Director
*From:
To: Ms. Cindy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now