Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Geyida Cable Technology Co., Ltd.

Gyts Fiber Optic Cable, Optical Cable, Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable /GYTS, FC/Upc Multicore Breakout Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode Om3 MPO-MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Outdoor Optic Fiber Cable Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable /GYTS

Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable /GYTS

FOB Price: US $0.3 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.3/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2, 000, 000m/Month
Transport Package: Wooden Drums
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Geyida outdoor optical fiber cable
42 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Payment Terms
Product Package
Product Attribute
Product Table
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYTS
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Certification: CE
  • Trademark: OEM, GYD
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: GYTS
  • Fiber : G652d,G657 Om1 Om2 Om3: Armored: Corrugated Steel Tape
  • Specification: ISO9001: 2008, CE, SGS
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable /GYTS

Features:
1. Good mechanical and temperature performance.
2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistand
3. Specially tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
4. Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking
5. PE sheath protects cable form ultraviolet radiation
6. Steel wire used as the central strength member
7.100% cable filling core filling
8. Loose tubes filling compound
9. PSP enhancing mostiure-proof.

Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable /GYTS
optical characteristics
    G.652 G.655 50/125um 62.5/125um
attenuation(+20ºC) @850nm     ≤3.0db/km ≤3.0db/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0db/km ≤1.0db/km
@1310nm ≤0.36db/km ≤0.4db/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22db/km ≤0.23db/km    
@850nm     ≤600mhz.km ≤200mhz.km
bandwidth(class A) @1300nm     ≥1200mhz.km ≥600mhz.km
numerical Aperture       0.200±0.015na 0.275±0.015na
cable cut-off waveleng th xcc       ≤1620nm ≤1450nm
storage/operating temperature:-40ºC to +70ºC
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cindy
Sales Director
*From:
To: Ms. Cindy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now