Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Geyida Cable Technology Co., Ltd.

Optical Cable, Optic Cable, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Loose Tube Non-Metallic Optical Fiber Cable, Duplex Indoor Flat Fiber Optic Cable with LSZH, Outdoor 36 Cores Light-Armored Cable GYTS and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Outdoor Optic Fiber Cable Loose Tube Non-Metallic Optical Fiber Cable

Loose Tube Non-Metallic Optical Fiber Cable

FOB Price: US $0.4 / Meter
Min. Order: 5,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
5,000 Meters US $0.4/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 3, 000, 000m /Month
Transport Package: Roller
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Non-Metallic Optical Fiber Cable
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Certification: CE
  • Specification: CE, ROHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Outdoor Aerial Fiber
  • Trademark: OEM, or GEYIDA
  • Origin: Ningbo, China
Product Description
Loose Tube Non-Metallic Optical Fiber Cable

Features:
Good mechanical and temperature performance.
Heigh strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistand
Specially tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking
PE sheath protects cable form ultraviolet radiation
2PCS OF FRP used as the strength member
100% cable filling core filling
Loose tubs filling compound
Aramid yarn streng member ensures good performance of tensile strength.

Loose Tube Non-Metallic Optical Fiber Cable
optical characteristics
           
    G.652 G.655 50/125um 62.5/125um
attenuation(+20ºC) @850nm     ≤3.0db/km ≤3.0db/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0db/km ≤1.0db/km
@1310nm ≤0.36db/km ≤0.4db/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22db/km ≤0.23db/km    
@850nm     ≤600mhz.km ≤200mhz.km
bandwidth(class A) @1300nm     ≥1200mhz.km ≥600mhz.km
numerical Aperture       0.200±0.015na 0.275±0.015na
cable cut-off waveleng th xcc       ≤1620nm ≤1450nm
storage/operating temperature:-40ºC to +70ºC
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cindy
Sales Director
*From:
To: Ms. Cindy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now