Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Geyida Cable Technology Co., Ltd.

Optical Fiber Cable, Optical Cable, Non-Armored Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Outdoor Sm/Mm Non-Metallic Strength Memeber Fiber Optical Cable, FC/Upc Multicore Breakout Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode Om3 MPO-MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Outdoor Optic Fiber Cable Outdoor Sm/Mm Non-Metallic Strength Memeber Fiber Optical Cable

Outdoor Sm/Mm Non-Metallic Strength Memeber Fiber Optical Cable

FOB Price: US $0.4 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.4/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 3, 000, 000m/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Geyida outdoor optical fiber cable
42 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Payment Terms
Product Package
Product Attribute
Product Table
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Outdoor drop cable
  • Conductor Material: Fiber
  • Type: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Certification: CE
  • Brand: OEM or Geyida
  • Trademark: OEM, GYD
  • Specification: CE, ROHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Fiber Optic Cable
  • Cover Material: TPU
  • Material Shape: Round Cable
  • Wire Core Material: Fpr
  • Model: Gyfta
  • Central Strength Member: FRP: Tight Buffered Fiber
  • Transport Package: Roller
  • Origin: Ningbo, China
Product Description
Outdoor Non-metallic strength memeber Optical Fiber Cable
Application:
1. Used as field Cable
2. Used in outdoor cabling
3. Used in poor condition outside cabling
4. Used in temporary cabling, meets the requirements of repeat cabling.

Features:
1. Good mechanical and temperature performance
2. The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards.
3. High intensity and light weight.
4. Easy to splice and convenient laying, and with big capacity data transimission.
5. Meet Various requirements of markets and customers.
optical characteristics
      
  G.652G.65550/125um62.5/125um
attenuation(+20ºC)@850nm  ≤3.0db/km≤3.0db/km
@1300nm  ≤1.0db/km≤1.0db/km
@1310nm≤0.36db/km≤0.4db/km  
@1550nm≤0.22db/km≤0.23db/km  
@850nm  ≤600mhz.km≤200mhz.km
bandwidth(class A)@1300nm  ≥1200mhz.km≥600mhz.km
numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015na0.275±0.015na
cable cut-off waveleng th xcc   ≤1620nm≤1450nm
storage/operating temperature:-40ºC to +70
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cindy
Sales Director
*From:
To: Ms. Cindy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now