Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Geyida Cable Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optical Patch Cord, Sm 9/125 3.0 Patch Cord, Fcapc-Lcpc manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC/Upc Duplex Patch Cord Optical Fiber Cable, ADSS 12core Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable with Span 200m, GYTS Outdoor Stranded Loose Tube Armored Fiber Optical Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Opitc Patch Cord LC/Upc Duplex Patch Cord Optical Fiber Cable

LC/Upc Duplex Patch Cord Optical Fiber Cable

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 3,000 Meters
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 10, 000, 000m/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Geyida optical fiber cable patch cord pigtail
38 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Payment Terms
Product Attribute
Product Table
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC/UPC Duplex
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Brand: OEM or Geyida
  • Attribute (E. G.: Size): Value (E. G.: 12 Inches)
  • Transport Package: Drum
  • Origin: Ningbo, China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: FC/APC-LC/PC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Sheath Material: PVC/LSZH
  • Trademark: GYD, OEM Welcome
  • Specification: CE, ROHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 853670000
Product Description
LC/UPC Duplex Patch cord

Features
Insert-pull, key-oriented coupling mechanism which allows high repeatable, low-loss connection Simplex, Duplex and Multi-core accessories for standard or customized structure.
PC/UPC/APC Polish
Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification
The material of plastic plug comply with the request of UL94V-O And Standard of RoHS

Application:
Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication

LC/Upc Duplex Patch Cord Optical Fiber Cable
  Parameter  Unit  SM PC  SM  UPC  SM APC  MM PC  ST, MU SM PC
  Insertion loss(typical)  db  ≤ 0.3  ≤ 0.2  ≤ 0.3  ≤ 0.2  ≤ 0.3
  Return loss  db  ≥ 45  ≥ 50  ≥ 60  ≥ 30  ≥ 45
  Operating wavelength  nm  1310, 1510    1310, 1510  1310, 1510  1310, 1510  1310, 1510
  Exchangeability  db  ≤ 0.2  ≤ 0.2  ≤ 0.2  ≤ 0.2  ≤ 0.2
  Vibration  db  ≤ 0.2  ≤ 0.2  ≤ 0.2  ≤ 0.2  ≤ 0.2
  Operating temperature  ° C  -40~75  -40~75  -40~75  -40~75  -40~75
  Storage temperature  ° C  -45~85  -45~85    -45~85    -45~85    -45~85
  Cable diameter  mm  φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9  φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9  φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9  φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9    φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cindy
Sales Director
*From:
To: Ms. Cindy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now