Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Adapter, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc-Sc Single-Mode Simplex Fiber Optical Adapter, LC Connector Duplex Optical Patch Cord, Flame Resistant Tight Buffer Micro Drop Cable Optical Fiber Cable with LSZH Jacket and so on.

Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic Adapter Sc-Sc Single-Mode Simplex Fiber Optical Adapter

Sc-Sc Single-Mode Simplex Fiber Optical Adapter

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
200-499 Pieces US $0.21
500-999 Pieces US $0.2
1,000-1,999 Pieces US $0.185
2,000+ Pieces US $0.17
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 5, 000 PCS/Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Transmission Medium: Sm, mm
Structure: SC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
Shape: Square
Fabrication Process: Moulded

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: Sc-Sc
Application: Fiber Module
Light Source TYPE: Laser
Connector Type: SC-PC
Brand: OEM or Geyida
Size: 2.5*1.5cm
Material: PC
Color: Blue
Type: Simplex
Trademark: GYD
Transport Package: Polybag and Lable
Specification: ROHS, CE, ISO9001
Origin: Ningbo, China
HS Code: 8536700000

Product Description

SC-SC Single-Mode Simplex Fiber Optical Adapter


Adapter type: SC
Simplex or duplex versions
Low-insertion loss: <0.20dB
SC Adapter (GYD-SC-001)
Typical value: 0.10dB
Durability (500 mating): 0.2dB (maximum increase)
Plastic body
Different colors are available
Phosphor bronze (for high-precision alignment)
Angled versions are available
Hybrids: SC/ST, SC/FC, SC/LC, SC/MU and other

Industrial controls

Good interchangeability
--Good repeatability
--Good durability
--Good temperature performance

The  products are widely used in CATV systems, public fiber-optic communications networks, data transmission ,telecommunications , Netcom as well as other data network operators. We can provide one-on-one service in accordance with customers' requirements.

Delivery time:according to the customer's quantity ,general ,within 10 days after get the payment.

Package :2000PCS/CTN ,Use the plasic bags put one piece ,and another put on1000 pieces patch cord every

Insert LossSM<0.3dB
Return LossSM>50dB
Operation temperature -40°C~85°C
Storage temperature -40°C~85°C
Durability(500 Mating) 0.2dB Max.

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mr. Andy

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now