Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Optic Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO LC/Upc Duplex Om3 Om4 Connector, LC Connector Duplex Optical Patch Cord, Flame Resistant Tight Buffer Micro Drop Cable Optical Fiber Cable with LSZH Jacket and so on.

Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier

MPO LC/Upc Duplex Om3 Om4 Connector

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
500 Pieces US $1.4/ Piece
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 5, 000 PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: LC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
Shape: Square
Fabrication Process: Moulded

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: MPO LC/UPC Duplex
Application: Network Equipment
Light Source TYPE: Laser
Connector Type: ST
Brand: OEM
Condition: New
Fibers: Duplex
Trademark: GEYIDA, OEM
Transport Package: Polybag and Label
Specification: CE, ROHS
Origin: Ningbo, China
HS Code: 853670000

Product Description



High Performance in IL & RL
Available in 8, 12 and 24 fiber
Precise dimension
100% in-house tested
Customized furcation length to cater for different installation situations
Single-fiber connector interface available in SC, ST, LC, E2000, MTRJ, in forms of Simplex or Duplex channelling
The choice of the supports higher speed Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications (OM3, OM4 and OS1/OS2 fibers),
And applications with legacy multimode fiber (OM1 or OM2)


Data Centre Infrastructure
Storage Area Network-Fiber Channel
Emerging 40 & 100Gps Protocols
MPO CONNECTOR                                                            
Fiber Type Singlemode (APC Polish)                           Multimode (PC / Flat Polish)              
Parameter  Standard                  Lowloss Standard                  Lowloss                                           
Insertion Loss Maximum   <0.70dB                   <0.35dB                <0.70dB                  <0.35dB   
Return Loss                       >60dB                        None
Durability                                                              500Matings 
Operating Temperature                                                     -40 C to  80 C
Test Wavelength                        1310nm                              850nm

MPO LC/Upc Duplex Om3 Om4 Connector

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Cindy

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now