Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Optical Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Figure 8 Central Loose Tube Metallic Type /GYTS8s, LC Connector Duplex Optical Patch Cord, Flame Resistant Tight Buffer Micro Drop Cable Optical Fiber Cable with LSZH Jacket and so on.

Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Outdoor Optic Fiber Cable Figure 8 Central Loose Tube Metallic Type /GYTS8s

Figure 8 Central Loose Tube Metallic Type /GYTS8s

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.3/ Meter
Production Capacity: 20000km/Year
Transport Package: Wooden Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: Gyxtc8s
Certification: CE
Fiber:G652d/G657/Om1/Om2/Om3: Structure:Figure 8 Central Loose Tube
Specification: ISO9001: 2008, CE, SGS, ROHS

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: GYTS8S
Trademark: OEM, GYD
Origin: Ningbo, Zhejiang
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

Figure 8 Central Loose Tube Metallic Type /GYTS8S

1.Low dispersion and attenuation
2.Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length render the cable excellent mechanical and environmental properties.
3.The armoring of corrugate steel tape makes cable have nice properties of moisture resistance and crush resistance
4.With small cable diameter, light cable weight, easily to lay

Rural communication, local trunk line, CATV & computer networks system

Installation method:
Aerial, Duct and direct burial.

IEC 60794-1

Figure 8 Central Loose Tube Metallic Type /GYTS8s
Items Unite Specifications
Tension(Long Term) N 600
Tension(Short Term) N 1500
Crush(Long Term) N/10cm 300
Crush(Short Term) N/10cm 1000
Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic) mm 20D
Min. Bend Radius(Static) mm 10D
Installation Temperature Degree -20~+60
Operating Temperature Degree -40~+70
Storage Temperature Degree -40~+70

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Cindy

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now