Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Pigtail, Optical Pigtail, Optic Pigtail manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC Om3 Pigtail Patch Cord /UL, LC Connector Duplex Optical Patch Cord, Flame Resistant Tight Buffer Micro Drop Cable Optical Fiber Cable with LSZH Jacket and so on.

Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier

LC Om3 Pigtail Patch Cord /UL

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
500 Pieces US $0.3/ Piece
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 5000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: E2000
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: <1000(N/100mm>
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: LC OM3
Core: Single Core
Certification: UL, CE, ISO9001
Brand: OEM or Geyida
Sheath Material: PVC
Condition: New
Fibers: 1
Jacket Color: Blue
Fiber Type: Om3
Trademark: GYD, OEM welcome
Transport Package: Blister Box
Specification: ROHS, CE, ISO9001, UL
Origin: Ningbo, China
HS Code: 8536700000

Product Description

LC OM3 Pigtail Patch cord /UL

Singlemode Pigtails are used in telecom, datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolitan and access network. The Singlemode Pigtail buffer conforms to IEC, EIA TIA and Telcordia standards. The Singlemode Pigtails are terminated with standard Enyoo Connectors which gives optimum optical performance

SC, LC, ST, FC and E2000 Connectors
UPC and APC Connectors
Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) buffer
900μ M tight buffer or easy strip structure
OS1/OS2 fibre conforms to ITU-G652. D, TIA/EIA 492 CAAA
OS1/OS2 bend insensitive conforms to ITU-G657. A
Different connector performance range for specific application
Available in standard white colour buffer and also in standard 12 colours as per IEC 60304
Available in standard and blister packing
Telecom and datacom application
Patch panels, wall boxes, ODFs and splice cassettes
Easy strip Pigtails for on site installation
Supports high speed multi channel video, data and voice services in metropolitan and access networks
Fiber countCable sizeCable weight tensileCrush Min.bend radius Range of temperature
13.07.4Long termShort termLong termShort termLong termShort term-20~+60ºC

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Cindy

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now