Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Adapter, Lc Adapter, Fiber Optic Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC/Upc Duplex Optical Fiber Cable Adapter, LC Connector Duplex Optical Patch Cord, Flame Resistant Tight Buffer Micro Drop Cable Optical Fiber Cable with LSZH Jacket and so on.

Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier

LC/Upc Duplex Optical Fiber Cable Adapter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $0.2/ Piece
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 3, 000, 000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: LC
Number of Cores: Multi-Core
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
Shape: Rectangular
Application: Fiber Distribution Frame

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Adapter
Connector Type: LC-Upc
Brand: OEM or Geyida
Trademark: OEM welcome
Transport Package: Polybag
Specification: ROHS, CE, ISO9001
Origin: Ningbo, China
HS Code: 8536700000

Product Description

LC/UPC-LC/UPC  Duplex Adapter


Adapter type: LC
Simplex or duplex versions
Low-insertion loss: <0.20dB, typical value 0.10dB
Durability (500 mating): 0.2dB (maximum increase)
Plastic body
Different colors are available
Phosphor bronze or Zircon sleeve (for high-precision alignment)
Angled versions available
Hybrids available: LC/ST, LC/FC, LC/SC, LC/MU and others
Industrial controls

LC/Upc Duplex Optical Fiber Cable Adapter
LC/Upc Duplex Optical Fiber Cable Adapter
LC/Upc Duplex Optical Fiber Cable Adapter


Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Cindy

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now