Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Opitc Attenuator, Optical Attenuator, Fibre Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC/APC Build out Optical Fiber Attenuator, LC Connector Duplex Optical Patch Cord, Flame Resistant Tight Buffer Micro Drop Cable Optical Fiber Cable with LSZH Jacket and so on.

Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier

LC/APC Build out Optical Fiber Attenuator

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
500 Pieces US $3.6/ Piece
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 5000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: LC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: APC
Shape: Strip
Fabrication Process: Injection Molding

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: LC/APC 5dB
Application: Fiber Distribution Frame
Light Source TYPE: Fiber
Connector Type: LC
Brand: OEM
Color: Green
Trademark: OEM welcome
Transport Package: Blister Box
Specification: ROHS, CE, ISO9001
Origin: Ningbo, China
HS Code: 8536700000

Product Description

LC/APC Plug in Fiber Optic Attenuator

1. Fiber optic attenuator is used in the fiber optic communications to reduce the optical fiber power at a certain level.
2. The most commonly used type is female to female (adaptor type), female to male (plug-in type) and in-line type. Adopting advanced attenuation fiber technology, Ningbo GEYIDA plug-in and adaptor type fixed value attenuator features high power endurance and low back reflection, suitable for high speed digital transmission and analog applications. Available in single-mode or multi-mode, FC, SC, ST, LC and MU type.
                    Build out Attenuator
                        LC/APC   5dB 
               1310nm        4.94
               1550nm        4.77
              1310nm        64.4
              1550nm        63

LC/APC Build out Optical Fiber Attenuator

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Sunny

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now